?

Log in

STARS! - LOL Tats! 4 UR LULZ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
LOL Tats! 4 UR LULZ

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

STARS! [Nov. 16th, 2009|01:53 pm]
LOL Tats! 4 UR LULZ

lol_tats

[the_deity]

A girl I kinda know. She has more than this, but these were all I could find.


I can't stand nautical stars... And "Thursdae" is her cat's name.






Everything on her is a god damn star.



I tried to find a better picture of the words across her collar bone, but no luck. They say "I used to be love struck, now I'm just fucked up". I can't understand wanting to label yourself in that way.


That black star is unfortunately not a necklace.


She has several other star tattoos that I can't find pictures of. Poo.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: evethedemoness
2009-11-16 09:57 pm (UTC)
EWWWWWW That is so sad
(Reply) (Thread)
From: purpleberry
2009-11-16 10:29 pm (UTC)
aww, that is sad.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: polianarchy
2009-11-16 11:38 pm (UTC)
grudge wank is weak sauce. delete the faces before your frenemy sics LJ on us.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fishwindows
2009-11-17 12:28 am (UTC)
I'm actually waiting for this. >:3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: polianarchy
2009-11-17 12:31 am (UTC)
eh, i'd rather not see this place go the way of bad-tattoos-4 or 5 or whatever.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fishwindows
2009-11-17 12:32 am (UTC)
ahh, i see.

I was not around for the last 4 apocalypses.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_deity
2009-11-17 02:55 am (UTC)
"Frenemy" is girl I hardly know. I have no reason to grudge.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: silverstarrma
2009-11-17 02:31 am (UTC)
The only ones that are bad are the wrist ones and the neck one, the others are at least done well...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_deity
2009-11-17 03:06 am (UTC)
The quality is hit and miss. I just think it's lulzy that she's covering herself with randomly placed stars. I think she's too pretty to keep getting these ill thought out tattoos just because she has enough money.

I love Animal Crossing, btw.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: silverstarrma
2009-11-17 03:50 am (UTC)
Yeah, I do agree with the randomness... I have many tattoos and they all either are a star or have at least one star in them, however they all have meaning and all tie in and I haven't had a new one in 9 years. I just always expect to see myself on here from someone who used to be my friend and gets mad at me so they are going to make fun of all my star tattoos that I had long before they became the next fairy or butterfly tattoo. Yes LOVE animal crossing. I was so glad when I got to upgrade from my small DS to my HUGE tv via the Wii.. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vinyayavieiel
2009-11-17 08:35 pm (UTC)
somebody's gonna regret that shit when they're 40. why doesn't she just add a rainbow brite tribute while she's at it?
(Reply) (Thread)